Overview

TheShy

( IG )

KrTOP

GAME:LOL

NICK NAME:jiang cheng lu

NAME:TheShy

PLACE:TOP

AREA:Kr

Ig main single player.

Famous heroes: angels, sword demons and vampires

Birthday: November 11, 1999

Nickname: shy brother, shy father

event:

Five single: "five single" is a mockery of Jiang Chenglu's situation that he often hits five when playing games, with three points of helplessness and seven points of admiration, without any derogatory meaning.

God comes down to earth with one hammer: from the hero League S8 semi-final, Ig vs. G2. In this war, Jiang Chenglu's sword demon is not in a mess when facing the attack of the opposite G2 five people. A Q directly hits the four people in the opposite direction to the remnant blood. At that time, Hao Kai yelled "God comes down to earth with one hammer four". Most LPL players think it is Jiang Chenglu. This Q completely destroys the morale of the opposite G2 and wins for Ig Winning the semi-final laid the foundation for victory. Since then, when other professional players use swords and demons to perform brilliantly on the field, they will also be called "God descending to earth"

This article is quoted from mengniang encyclopedia( https://zh.moegirl.org/%E5%A7%9C%E6%89%BF%E9%8C%B2 )By default, the agreement of "knowledge sharing signature - non-commercial use - sharing in the same way 3.0" is used by default.

Career:

In 2013, he went to SKT club for trial training, but was not accepted (in fact, he was not willing to play field).

In 2014, he joined anarchy team (the predecessor of AFS team in Lck), a secondary league team of the Korean OGN League hero League project (the predecessor of Lck League), but he did not get the chance to play. So at the end of 2014, he chose to come to China and tried to join the EDG team, but failed

At the end of 2014, after failing to join the EDG team, he joined the we team. Due to the age limit, he was unable to play and could only serve as a youth training team member.

In 2015, we team loaned Jiang Chenglu to the awe Max team of the Korean secondary League, where he got his first official match.

In May 2017, we team traded Jiang Chenglu to Ig team for auxiliary player Ben, and Jiang Chenglu got some playing opportunities as Duke substitute. In June 2017, the match of demacia cup Changsha station against im team was Jiang Chenglu's first show in Ig.

In August 2017, he won the 2017lpl summer season with the team.

In April 2018, the team won the fourth place in the 2018lpl spring competition;

In July 2018, the team won the Asian championship

In September 2018, he won the second place in the 2018lpl summer competition with the team

In November 2018, he won the championship of the 2018 hero League global finals with the team

In December 2018, won the most popular player of the year.  

In April 2019, the team won the championship of 2019lpl spring competition

Famous sentences:

"What the hell is this? "Jiang Chenglu's last words before winning the s Crown

Outside comments:

-On the line processing is extremely terrible, and his opponent on the line pressure is very big, no matter play is weak single or strong single

-Strong ability to create opportunities by force, often in seemingly impossible situations to win

MORE
HISTORY
PlayerHeroK/D/AMoneyEquipments
TheShyVladimir0/3/110k
TheShyVladimir6/2/515.8k
TheShyVolibear3/3/718.2k
TheShyOrnn0/6/310.1k
TheShyOrnn2/1/612.2k
TheShyOrnn7/1/712.3k
TheShyKennen1/10/310.1k
TheShyGnar3/7/1015.1k
TheShyMordekaiser1/6/110.9k
TheShyKayle1/3/410.9k
PlayerHeroK/D/AMoneyEquipments
TheShyVladimir0/3/110k
TheShyVladimir6/2/515.8k
TheShyVolibear3/3/718.2k
TheShyOrnn0/6/310.1k
TheShyOrnn2/1/612.2k
TheShyOrnn7/1/712.3k
TheShyKennen1/10/310.1k
TheShyGnar3/7/1015.1k
TheShyMordekaiser1/6/110.9k
TheShyKayle1/3/410.9k
Members
NAMEDESCRIPTIONAREAPLACE

Baolan

LOL

iG team backup auxiliary player
ChinaSUP

TheShy

LOL

Ig Shangshan, also known as shy brother and shy father, became famous as hero angel, sword devil and vampire.
KrTOP

Snow

LOL

Team ADC player, the line mediocre team battle invincible C. He pays great attention to his own development. Carry basically relies on him for the output of the team in the later stage. He plays a stable state. The hero pool is also very broad, and he is
ChinaADC

Ning

LOL

At 17:00 on January 13, 2020, Ig vs FPX, Bo1 and Ig are in a big disadvantage. Ning grabs yuangulong at a critical moment to complete the turnaround
Chinajungle

Rookie

LOL

After winning the OGN championship with kakao, he began to be paid attention to by everyone. His delicate operation style was gradually recognized by the players. Slowly, fans began to call him the little faker. After coming to China, its superb personal
KrMID

Southwind

LOL

Ig active first auxiliary player (press Baolan on water dispenser), former VG player
ChinaSUP

puff

LOL

Puff, puff, Ig active ADC player
ChinaADC

Wink

LOL

Wink, whose real name is Zhang Rui, was an ADC player of RYL youth training team of Royal Club. In December 2018, he was promoted to the RNG team as a substitute ADC and a member of "senming Gang".
ChinaADC

Lucas

LOL

Lucas, IgY's assistant player, started to play in LDL in April 2019, and was briefly promoted to Ig team 1 to participate in LPL summer competition.
ChinaSUP

XUN

LOL

Xun (Peng Lixun), IgY field player.
ChinaJUG

Along

LOL

Along was originally the coach of iG.Y
ChinaCoach
NAMEAREAPLACE

Baolan

LOL

ChinaSUPMORE

TheShy

LOL

KrTOPMORE

Snow

LOL

ChinaADCMORE

Ning

LOL

ChinajungleMORE

Rookie

LOL

KrMIDMORE

Southwind

LOL

ChinaSUPMORE

puff

LOL

ChinaADCMORE

Wink

LOL

ChinaADCMORE

Lucas

LOL

ChinaSUPMORE

XUN

LOL

ChinaJUGMORE

Along

LOL

ChinaCoachMORE