Overview

Rookie

( IG )

KrMID

GAME:LOL

NICK NAME:rou ji, song yi jin

NAME:Rookie

PLACE:MID

AREA:Kr

News: on January 10, 2020, in Ig's official S9 season team documentary, rookie kept talking about retirement. Rookie said he didn't want to drag down the team and might retire next year.

"Age is really an issue that can't be ignored. If you get older, you will retire. You don't want to drag down the team. Maybe next year, maybe the year after. But I hope I can carry on and I hope fans can accompany me to grow old."

Rookie and kakao, both coal diggers, joined LPL in the S5 season. Rookie's delicate operation style was gradually recognized by the players, and fans gradually began to call it the little faker. After coming to China, its superb personal skills are convincing and can often rely on personal strength to play an advantage online.

Rookie was attached when Ig bought kakao. Rookie won the championship of S8 hero League global finals for Ig.

ID source: rookie first appeared in KT arrow. When he started ID, he once considered using the name of a certain insecticide Homekeeper as his ID, but the team manager told him that as a new recruit, he should have a convergence point ID, so he took rookie, representing "rookie, rookie" as his ID. (Meng Niang Encyclopedia)

Signboard Hero: enchantress

Birthday: March 11, 1997

event:

When the dog in the single: refers to in a game, Ig off the road ADC player jackey love (Yu Wenbo) in the team voice to song Yijin said "righteousness feed, I am a wave dog.". (Meng Niang Encyclopedia)

Nickname: Broiler, chicken God, director of orphanage

Career:

In December 2014, won the OGN summer championship.

In 2015, the company joined LPL and changed from Zhongdan to Cary.

In 2018, he won the MVP player of the year, the best foreign aid player of the year, and the best single player of the year.

In 2018, he joined Ig and won the S8 global finals with the second seed of LPL.

Famous sentences:

Outside comments:

-"You can always trust song Yijin"

MORE
HISTORY
PlayerHeroK/D/AMoneyEquipments
RookieZoe1/2/29.6k
RookieZoe1/2/29.6k
RookieZoe6/2/913k
RookieZoe5/6/617.2k
RookieSyndra3/3/511.8k
RookieZoe3/1/311.3k
RookieZoe9/3/1112.4k
RookieNeeko1/5/210.8k
RookieNeeko6/3/1615.6k
RookieNeeko2/0/111.1k
PlayerHeroK/D/AMoneyEquipments
RookieZoe1/2/29.6k
RookieZoe1/2/29.6k
RookieZoe6/2/913k
RookieZoe5/6/617.2k
RookieSyndra3/3/511.8k
RookieZoe3/1/311.3k
RookieZoe9/3/1112.4k
RookieNeeko1/5/210.8k
RookieNeeko6/3/1615.6k
RookieNeeko2/0/111.1k
Members
NAMEDESCRIPTIONAREAPLACE

Baolan

LOL

iG team backup auxiliary player
ChinaSUP

TheShy

LOL

Ig Shangshan, also known as shy brother and shy father, became famous as hero angel, sword devil and vampire.
KrTOP

Snow

LOL

Team ADC player, the line mediocre team battle invincible C. He pays great attention to his own development. Carry basically relies on him for the output of the team in the later stage. He plays a stable state. The hero pool is also very broad, and he is
ChinaADC

Ning

LOL

At 17:00 on January 13, 2020, Ig vs FPX, Bo1 and Ig are in a big disadvantage. Ning grabs yuangulong at a critical moment to complete the turnaround
Chinajungle

Rookie

LOL

After winning the OGN championship with kakao, he began to be paid attention to by everyone. His delicate operation style was gradually recognized by the players. Slowly, fans began to call him the little faker. After coming to China, its superb personal
KrMID

Southwind

LOL

Ig active first auxiliary player (press Baolan on water dispenser), former VG player
ChinaSUP

puff

LOL

Puff, puff, Ig active ADC player
ChinaADC

Wink

LOL

Wink, whose real name is Zhang Rui, was an ADC player of RYL youth training team of Royal Club. In December 2018, he was promoted to the RNG team as a substitute ADC and a member of "senming Gang".
ChinaADC

Lucas

LOL

Lucas, IgY's assistant player, started to play in LDL in April 2019, and was briefly promoted to Ig team 1 to participate in LPL summer competition.
ChinaSUP

XUN

LOL

Xun (Peng Lixun), IgY field player.
ChinaJUG

Along

LOL

Along was originally the coach of iG.Y
ChinaCoach
NAMEAREAPLACE

Baolan

LOL

ChinaSUPMORE

TheShy

LOL

KrTOPMORE

Snow

LOL

ChinaADCMORE

Ning

LOL

ChinajungleMORE

Rookie

LOL

KrMIDMORE

Southwind

LOL

ChinaSUPMORE

puff

LOL

ChinaADCMORE

Wink

LOL

ChinaADCMORE

Lucas

LOL

ChinaSUPMORE

XUN

LOL

ChinaJUGMORE

Along

LOL

ChinaCoachMORE