Overview

JackeyLove

( TES )

ChinaADC

GAME:LOL

NICK NAME:yu wen bo

NAME:JackeyLove

PLACE:ADC

AREA:China

Journalism:

-On April 13, 2020, after 162 days, jackey love will be the first player of TEs, and ad will play against V5

-On April 3, 2020, TES announced that jackey love officially joined taobo E-sports club

We are pleased to announce that after many sincere invitation to jackeylove Yu Wenbo, after a long time of pleasant communication, Yu Wenbo has officially joined the hero League branch of taobo E-sports club to take the ad position, and will fight with us with ID: tesjackeylove.

-At noon on November 22, 2019, Beijing time, Ig E-sports Club released a micro blog to announce that jackeylove has become a free man: a member of the hero League Division of Ig E-sports club iG.JackeyLove (Yu Wenbo) became a "free man" after his contract with Ig E-sports Club expired.

The main ADC player of Ig team.

ID source:

Famous hero: dreven

Birthday: November 18, 2000

Event: where has ah Shui gone (jackeylove did not join any team after becoming a freeman. It is said that jackeylove has an intention to contract with RNG, and other teams need to pay a high amount of liquidated damages if they want to sign jackeyove)

Nicknames: ashui, Shuizi brother, jieq spicy dance, No.1 national costume delavin, Shidai

Career:

In 2016, as a youth training member of Ig team, he won the nest championship.

In 2017, he won the nest championship and played LPL training competition with Ig.

In 2018, he made his debut in the demacia cup and won the second place. In the S8 world finals, Ig won the championship.

In 2019, in the LPL summer playoffs, against JDG in the bubble game, jackey love achieved his first five kills in his career, breaking the myth of Ig's "never five kills.".

Famous sentences:

Outside comments: (Meng Niang Encyclopedia)

Yu Wenbo is also a player with a good mentality. No matter how difficult he is, he has never seen his mentality collapse. At the same time, he is also a player with excellent judgment. As the Ig's commander, in fact, the leader of the team who has a loud voice is the commander, and can often make some brilliant decisions.

Yu Wenbo is an excellent dravin player, with excellent operation and handsome appearance, he has accumulated a lot of fans before embarking on the career road.

MORE
HISTORY
PlayerHeroK/D/AMoneyEquipments
JackeyLoveAshe5/6/1018.4k
JackeyLoveCaitlyn0/4/416k
JackeyLoveEzreal3/3/413.4k
JackeyLoveJhin4/2/013.1k
JackeyLoveEzreal4/1/512.8k
JackeyLoveSenna0/4/169.9k
JackeyLoveEzreal7/1/213.7k
JackeyLoveSenna0/2/612.3k
JackeyLoveEzreal0/6/211.8k
JackeyLoveAshe2/1/416k
PlayerHeroK/D/AMoneyEquipments
JackeyLoveAshe5/6/1018.4k
JackeyLoveCaitlyn0/4/416k
JackeyLoveEzreal3/3/413.4k
JackeyLoveJhin4/2/013.1k
JackeyLoveEzreal4/1/512.8k
JackeyLoveSenna0/4/169.9k
JackeyLoveEzreal7/1/213.7k
JackeyLoveSenna0/2/612.3k
JackeyLoveEzreal0/6/211.8k
JackeyLoveAshe2/1/416k
Members
NAMEDESCRIPTIONAREAPLACE

yuyanjia

LOL

TES team new assistant player.
ChinaSUP

Karsa

LOL

Karsa is currently considered one of Taiwan's strongest battalions.
ChinaJUG

JackeyLove

LOL

On April 3, 2020, the mystery of "where is ah Shui?" was solved, and jackey love, former ad player of Ig team, officially joined tes.
ChinaADC

Knight

LOL

Known as golden left hand, former YM team single player, now tes team single player.
Chinamid

369

LOL

Top's own youth training system to cultivate the single player.
Chinatop

Zhuo

LOL

Zhu (Wang xuzhuo), assistant player of we. A team.
Chinasup

Warhorse

LOL

The coach of the TES team,S9 led FPX win the champion.
ChinaCoach
NAMEAREAPLACE

yuyanjia

LOL

ChinaSUPMORE

Karsa

LOL

ChinaJUGMORE

JackeyLove

LOL

ChinaADCMORE

Knight

LOL

ChinamidMORE

369

LOL

ChinatopMORE

Zhuo

LOL

ChinasupMORE

Warhorse

LOL

ChinaCoachMORE